On 2/18/26, Brenda Williams was processed on Theft by Unlawful Taking (F) after depositing counterfeit checks, resulting in a total loss of $4,625 to Members 1st FCU.
Williams is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2420 Mount Rose Ave York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
43-25-05561
Created Mar 4th, 2026
Springettsbury Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.