18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/3/2025, Avory Williams was charged with Retail Theft (S) for stealing an item from Giant.
Williams is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2415 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-04461
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.