To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 2718 (A)(1) STRANGULATION18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT18 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
44
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
On 3/13/26, Darrell Webb was charged with Strangulation (F) and Simple Assault after officers responded to a domestic.
Webb is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Camelot ArmsYork, PA 17406
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
43-26-01897
To follow the Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Springettsbury Township Police Department.