18 3932 (A) THEFT OF LEASED PROPERTY
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/6/25, Kyla Watts was charged with Theft of Leased Property (F) after failing to return rented property from Home Depot.
Watts is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2905 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
43-25-07556
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.