On 10/24/25, Angel Velez was charged with Terroristic Threats (M) as well as Simple Assault and Disorderly Conduct for pulling a weapon on two individuals on the bus.
Velez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
E Market St Northern Way York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-25-08024
Created Nov 10th, 2025 | Updated Nov 20th, 2025
Springettsbury Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.