18 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
42
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/4/25, Steven Vanable was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking (F) after stealing a motor vehicle.
Vanable is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Pleasant Acres Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
43-25-06568
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.