18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
71
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/7/26, Sheree Van Natter was charged with Retail Theft (F) for failing to pay for $215 worth of merchandise from Kohl's.
Van Natter is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2600 Pleasant Valley Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-09932
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.