To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 2718 (A)(1) STRANGULATION18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT18 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
On 7/14/26, Derrick Turner was charged with Strangulation (F) after officers responded to a domestic.
Turner is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Hillery CtYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
43-26-05347
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing