18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
18 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Green
On 8/10/26, Samuel Torres Jr. was charged with Simple Assault (M) after causing injury during a domestic.
Torres Jr. is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
145 Memory Ln
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
43-26-06126
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.