18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
35 780-113 A32 DRUG PARA
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2/10/26, Robert Thomas was charged with Retail Theft (F) for taking over $880 worth of merchandise from Target. Thomas was also in possession of drug paraphernalia.
Thomas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2610 Pleasant Valley Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-00990