To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 5104 EVADING/FLEEING18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
On 2/17/26, Emmitt Thomas was processed for Resisting Arrest (M) and Retail Theft (S) after taking $75 worth of merchandise from Walmart.
Thomas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market StYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-08700
To follow the Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Springettsbury Township Police Department.