75 3802 (A)(1) DUI
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/18/26, Kennyon Taylor was charged with Driving Under the Influence (M).
Taylor is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
E Market St & N Manheim St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
43-26-02891
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.