35 780-113 A16 INT POSS CONTR SUBST
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 5/17/26, Charles Stoy III was charged with Intentionally Possessing a Controlled Substance by Person Not Registered (M).
Stoy is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2500 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
May 17, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
43-26-03696
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.