18 3925(A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 2/2/26, Cassandra Stottlemyer was processed for Receiving Stolen Property (M) for being in possession of a stolen package.
Stottlemyer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
160 N Hills Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
43-25-08520
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.