18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/6/26, Desiree Simpson was charged with Retail Theft (M) for taking $297 worth of merchandise from Target.
Simpson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2610 Pleasant Valley Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-00900
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.