18 3503 (B)(1) CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 5/13/26, Edwin Showalter was charged with Criminal Trespass (M) for returning to Dollar Tree after being trespassed.
Showalter is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1071 Haines Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
May 13, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-26-03420
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.