To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
75 3802 (A)(1) DUI75 3802 (D)(2) DUI: CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE75 3802 (D)(3) DUI: CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE/ALCOHOL COMBINATION
Age
72
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 8/5/26, Luann Sheets was charged with Driving Under the Influence (M).
Sheets is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
18 Cinema DrYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
43-26-05222
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing