18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/4/2025, Josh Shafer was charged with Retail Theft (F) for under ringing $200 worth of merchandise from Weis Markets.
Shafer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2400 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-04164
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.