18 3929 (A)(2) RETAIL THEFT: ALTER LABEL/PRICING MARKING
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/18/26, Heather Sexton was processed for Retail Theft - Alter Label/Pricing (M) for switching price tags and failing to pay for the true value, for a total loss of $20 at Walmart.
Sexton is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
May 14, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-03263
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.