To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 2706 (A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT18 2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 8/17/26, Keith Sears was charged with Terroristic Threats (M) after making threatening statements during a domestic.
Sears is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2670 Industrial HwyYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-25-07606
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing