18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/12/26, Brittanie Scherer was processed for Retail Theft (S) after taking $83 worth of food items from Walmart.
Scherer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-00298
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.