18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/18/26, Taggert Schanbacher was charged with Retail Theft (S) for taking $53 of merchandise from Target.
On 1/18/26, Taggert Schanbacher was charged with Retail Theft (S) for taking $93 of merchandise from Target.
Schanbacher is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2610 Pleasant Valley Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-00320
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.