18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
109 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/3/26, Emily Santana was charged with Simple Assault after causing injury during an argument.
Santana is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2700 Block of Carnegie Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
43-26-04163
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.