18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/13/26, Nathan Sager was charged with Retail Theft (S) after taking $69 worth of merchandise from Target.
Sager is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2610 Pleasant Valley Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-06088
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.