18 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
62
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/5/26, Evelyn Rosario was processed for Theft by Unlawful Taking (M) for stealing a walker leaning against a car.
Rosario is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2899 Whiteford Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
43-25-04670