18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
59
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/17/26, Janice Robinson was processed for Retail Theft (M) for taking $208 worth of merchandise from Walmart.
Robinson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-08986
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.