On 2/21/26, Jenny Rivera was charged with Terroristic Threats (M) after threatening others. Rivera was also charged with Simple Assault for physically assaulting the victim.
Rivera is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3200 block of E Market St York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-26-01284
Created Mar 4th, 2026
Springettsbury Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.