To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
18 3701 A1V ROBBERY18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
On 2/5/25, Summer Rice was charged with Robbery (F) for taking a shopping cart of items from another person at Aldi.
Rice is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
280 N Northern WayYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2026
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
43-26-00848
To follow the Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Springettsbury Township Police Department.