18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
45
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/6/25, Rehebeh Rashidi was charged with Retail Theft (S) for taking a $30 backpack from Target.
On 12/6/25, Rehebeh Rashidi was charged with Retail Theft (M) for switching price tags and therefore stealing $200 worth of merchandise from Target.
Rashidi is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2610 Pleasant Valley Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-09055
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.