18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
40
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/16/25, Rulfi Polanco was charged with Retail Theft (M) for switching price tags at a total loss of over $260 at Walmart.
Polanco is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-07539
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.