18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/29/26, Leeanna Pogue was picked up on a warrant for Retail Theft (S) after stealing $40 worth of medication from Walmart in 2022.
Pogue is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-22-07818
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.