18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
30
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/17/26, Dexter Nunez was processed on Retail Theft (M) for taking over $200 worth of trading cards from Target.
Nunez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2610 Pleasant Valley Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-06315
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.