18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 5/15/2025, Cassandra Nelson was charged with Retail Theft (F) for taking over $25 worth of items from Giant.
Nelson is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2415 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
May 15, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-03409
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.