18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
On 9/4/2025, Jay Morrison was charged with Retail Theft (S) for taking over $120 worth of merchandise from Giant.
Morrison is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2415 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-24-09805
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.