18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 5/27/26, Tyler Morgan was processed for Retail Theft (F) for taking $8 worth of candy from Walmart.
Morgan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-03112
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.