75 3743 (A) ACCIDENTS-DAMAGE ATTN VEH/PROP
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/23/26, Dion Moore was processed for Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle or Property (M) for striking another vehicle and failing to remain on scene.
Moore is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
E Market St & Eastern Blvd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-26-00788
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.