18 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/3/2025 at approximately 1700, David Miranda was charged with Retail Theft (S) for stealing $120 worth of merchandise from Giant.
Miranda is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2415 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-01518