18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
158 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/16/26, Alegna Martinez-Guaba was processed for Retail Theft (M) for taking $350 worth of cologne from Boscovs.
Martinez-Guaba is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2899 Whiteford Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-09783
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.