18 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
132 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/1/26, Deandre Mainassara was processed for Theft by Unlawful Taking (M) for taking $50 from the register at Grocery Outlet.
Mainassara is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1244 Greensprings Dr
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
43-26-01147
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.