18 4910 (1) TAMPER WITH/FABRICATE PHYSICAL EVIDENCE
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/23/26, John Lutz was processed for the charge of Tampering with/fabricating Physical Evidence (M) after removing a license plate after a hit and run.
Lutz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2nd Ave & S Russell St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-26-00507
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.