23-6114 A CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/11/26 and 8/25/26, John Lutz was charged with Contempt for Violation of Order (M) for being in violation of an active PFA on numerous occasions.
Lutz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Crystal Ln
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
43-26-05265
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.