18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
177 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/23/26, Terrel Luster was charged with Retail Theft (S) for taking $72 worth of merchandise from Tobacco Hut.
Luster is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2908 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-00568