18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
18 5505 PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 4/8/26, Anthony Lucabaugh was charged with Retail Theft (F) for taking beer from Royal Farms.
Lucabaugh is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3315 Concord Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-02619
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.