18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/2/26, Thomas Long Jr. was processed for Retail Theft (M) for stealing $210 worth of merchandise from Home Depot.
Long is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2905 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-25-09646