18 6105 (A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM PROHIBITED
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/31/25, Matthew Logsdon was charged with Possession of a Firearm Prohibited (F).
Logsdon is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
199 Silver Spur Dr
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2025
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
43-24-04847
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.