To follow Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Springettsbury Township Police Department.
35 780-113 A32 DRUG PARA35 780-113 A31 POSS SMALL AMT
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2/27/26, Ryan Lanahan was charged with Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) after items were located inside his vehicle.
Lanahan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
N Sherman St & US-30 WYork, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
43-26-01446
To follow the Springettsbury Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Springettsbury Township Police Department.