On 3/22/26, Adam Klosicki was charged with Aggravated Assault (F) and Terroristic Threats (F) for threatening to kill officers and family members with knives after barricading himself and putting others in fear of injury. QRT responded and were able to take Klosicki into custody after several hours.
Klosicki is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
3200 block of E Market St York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
43-26-02105
Created Apr 6th, 2026
Springettsbury Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.