18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 3/16/26, Lawrence Kline was processed for two charges of Retail Theft (M) for altering price tags at Target.
Kline is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2610 Pleasant Valley Rd
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-00593