18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 9/30/25, Sarah Keihl was charged with Retail Theft (M) for taking $96 worth of cleaning products from Giant.
Keihl is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2415 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-24-10088
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.