18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/23/26, Helen Jones was charged with Retail Theft (S) after taking $20 worth of chargers from Walmart.
Jones is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
2801 E Market St
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
43-26-05594
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Springettsbury Township Police Department.